Music Schedule

Carnival Stage

Friday, Oct 11th

 

THE ROCK UNDERGROUND OF COMMACK: ALL AGES CONCERT – 7:00-9:00 PM

Saturday, Oct 12th

 

CELEBRITY DJ TOMMY BRUNO – ENTERTAINMENT AND CONTINUOUS CROWD INTERACTION – 1:00-5:00 PM

THE HEARTLAND BAND – 12:00-12:35 PM

SCHOOL OF ROCK HUNTINGTON AND ROCKVILLE CENTRE – 12:50-1:00 PM

CRAVING STRANGE – ALTERNATIVE ORIGINAL ROCK – 2:00-2:45 PM

SAMURAI PIZZA CATS – ALTERNATIVE ROCK, REGGAE, PUNK, SKA – 3:00-3:45 PM

A BAND BY KIRK – CLASSIC ROCK OF THE 60’S 70’S AND 80’S – 4:00-4:45 PM

REVENGE – THE ULTIMATE KISS TRIBUTE BAND – 5:00-5:45 pm

STONE BLUE RISING – A MIX OF ROCK AND EARTHY BLUES – 6:00-6:45 pm

TEN YEARS GONE – THE ONLY ZEP BAND YOU NEED TO SEE! – 7:00-7:45 pm

PATHMAKER – ALTERNATIVE ROCK – 8:00 – 8:45 pm

Sunday, Oct 13th

 

CELEBRITY DJ TOMMY BRUNO – ENTERTAINMENT AND CONTINUOUS CROWD INTERACTION – 12:00-5:00 PM

NORMAN BATES PROJECT – 12:00-12:35 PM

EXPRESSWAY JAM – CLASSIC ROCK – 12:50-1:25 pm

THE ROB COFFIN BAND – 1:40-2:15 pm

THE LUCKY ONES – 2:30-3:15 pm

MEETBALL EATING CONTEST – 3:05pm

MICHAEL GUIDO’S TRIBUTE TO THE ALLMAN BROTHERS BAND – 3:15-4:45 pm

KIDZ HITZ – ALL AGES CONCERT – 5:00-5:45 pm

KAREN BELLA – SOLO ACOUSTIC ARTIST 5:45-6:15 pm

SMALL ISLAND BAND – 6:15-7:00 pm

70’S FLASHBACK – PLAYING ALL THE HITS OF THE 70’S – 7:15-8:00 pm

THE FIREBYRDS – CLASSIC ROCK – 8:15-9:00 pm

Monday, Oct 14th

 

THE LONG ISLAND “OPEN” SUPER JAM – HOSTED BY TONY BARCA AND THE BUCKET LIST – 1:00-5:00 PM

Chapin Rainbow Stage

Friday, Oct 11th

 

Accept the Wind – 6:30-7:30 pm

Dudley Music – 7:45-8:45 pm

Saturday, Oct 12th

 

Teri George and the Connection – 12:00-12:20 pm 

Kelly and Kat – 12:30-1:00 pm

Ali Berke – 1:00-1:30 pm

Electric Dudes – 1:45-3:00 pm

Liverpool Shuffle – 3:15-4:30 pm

Milagro – 5:30-6:30 pm

Backtrax – 6:45pm-7:45 pm

Nicholls Road – 8:00-9:00 pm

Sunday, Oct 13th

 

Laura’s Dance and Fitness – 12:00-12:30 pm

Atomic Tae Kwan Do – 12:35-1:05 pm

Dancin’ Feet – 1:10-1:40 pm

Life is Music, Music is Life – 1:45-2:15 pm

Chris Gates Tae Kwan Do – 2:20-2:50 pm

From Stage to Screen – 2:55-3:25 pm

Huntington High School Chamber Choir – 3:30-4:00 pm

Hoodoo Loungers – 5:00-6:15 pm

Carrie and the Cats – 6:30- 7:30 pm

Hourglass – 7:45-8:45 pm

Monday, Oct 14th

 

On the lawn (Danny Kean) – 1:00-4:00 PM

Acoustic Stage

Saturday, Oct 12th

 

CORINA ANTONUCCI – 12:30-1:00 PM

URBAN COFFEE OPEN MIC AMIGOS (GEORGE GLEIXNER & ANDY DAI) – 1:00-1:30 PM

THE PROFESSORS (LORI AND TONY SCARLATOS) – 1:30-2:00 PM

CY & LYNN (CY & LYNN HEWITT) – 2:00-2:30 PM

PORCHLIGHT PLUS ( DEE SCOTTO, CHARLEY POWELL, & FRANK IMBURGIO) – 2:30-3:00 PM

JOSIE BELLO & THE KIT HOUSE BAND (FERENGIE, MIKE NUGENT, VICKY LIOTTA &

MARIAN MASTRORILLI – 3:00-4:00 PM

THAT BAND (SPENCER G, TWO-N KENN, MIKE POPPS & MIKEY STICKS) – 4:00 PM

Sunday, Oct 13th

 

ANTHONY RAFFA – 1:00-5:00 PM