Music Schedule

Carnival Stage

Friday, Oct 5th

 

THE ROCK UNDERGROUND OF COMMACK: ALL AGES CONCERT – 7:00 PM – 8:45 PM

Saturday, Oct 6th

 

CELEBRITY DJ TOMMY BRUNO – ENTERTAINMENT AND CONTINUOUS CROWD INTERACTION – 1:00 PM – 5:00 PM

THE HEARTLAND BAND – 12:00 PM – 12:40 PM

THE HEARTLESS DEVILS – 1:00 PM – 1:40 PM

MONKEYBITE – 2:00 PM- 2:40PM

CRAVING STRANGE – 3:00 PM – 3:40 PM

SCHOOL OF ROCK HUNTINGTON AND ROCKVILLE CENTRE – 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM

THE WILLING (LED ZEPPELIN EXPERIENCE) 5:15 PM – 6:00 PM

SPEED KING (DEEP PURPLE TRIBUTE BAND) – 6:15 PM – 7:00 PM

THE RAIL “THURSDAY NIGHT OPEN JAM HOUSE BAND” – 7:15 PM – 8:00 PM

MY WORLD – 8:15 PM – 9:00 PM

Sunday, Oct 7th

 

CELEBRITY DJ TOMMY BRUNO – ENTERTAINMENT AND CONTINUOUS CROWD INTERACTION – 12:00 PM – 5:00 PM

NORMAN BATES PROJECT – 12:00 PM – 12:40 PM

THE WELL DIGGERS 1:00 PM – 1:40 PM

MICHAEL MEEHAN AND THE LUCKY ONES – 2:00 PM – 2:40 PM

MEETBALL EATING CONTEST – 3:00 PM

MICHAEL GUIDO’S TRIBUTE TO THE ALLMAN BROTHERS BAND – 3:30 PM – 4:45 PM

KIDZ HITZ – ALL AGES CONCERT – 5:00 PM – 5:40 PM

GIMME ALL YOUR LOVING (ZZ TOP TRIBUTE BAND) – 6:00 PM – 6:40 PM

RED TAIL LEADER – 7:00 PM – 7:40 PM

RYDER – 8:00 PM – 8:40 PM

Monday, Oct 8th

 

THE LONG ISLAND “OPEN” SUPER JAM – HOSTED BY TONY BARCA AND THE BUCKET LIST – 1:00 PM – 5:00 PM

Chapin Rainbow Stage

Friday, Oct 5th

 

Julian Kerins – 5:15PM – 6:00 PM

Opening Ceremonies – 6:00 PM

Accept the Wind – 6:15PM – 7:15 PM

BOXER – 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM

GNARLEY KARMA – 8:45 PM – 9:45 PM

Saturday, Oct 6th

 

Teri George and the Connection – 12:00 PM – 12:45 PM

LDF – 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM

Hoodo Loungers – 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM

Legendary Murphies – 3:45 PM – 5:00 PM

2U – 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM

Liquid Phase– 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM 

Sunday, Oct 7th

 

Dancin Feet – 12:00 PM – 12:20 PM

Chris Gates Tae Kwan Do – 12:25 PM – 12:45 PM

Huntington Center – 12:50 PM – 1:10 PM

Atomic Tae Kwan Do – 1:15 PM – 1:35 PM

Laura’s Dance & Fitness Center – 1:40 PM – 2:00 PM

Grace Music School – 2:05 PM – 2:25 PM

John W. Engeman Theater – 2:35 PM – 3:10 PM

Anthony James Moraci – 3:20 PM – 4:00 PM

Electric Dudes – 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM

Milagro – 6:15 PM – 7:30 PM

Vaeda Black – 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Acoustic Stage

Saturday, Oct 6th

 

DUO BELLO AND FRIENDS – 1:00 PM – 5:00 PM

Sunday, Oct 7th

 

ANTHONY RAFFA AND GUESTS – 1:00 PM – 5:00 PM

Our Sponsors

This event is partially funded by the Suffolk County Executive’s Office.